2D Islamic Art

1) Nabiha Syed (Charter Force)
2) Isabelle Law (Perkiomen Valley)
3) Yesmin Abouzeld (M.O.T Charter)
4) Kulsoom Mohammad (Perkiomen Valley)

3D Islamic Art

1) Natasha Chowdhury (North Penn)
2) Naima Akhunda (North Penn)
3) Hiba Atif (Perkiomen Valley)
4) Shamael Khan (Charter Force)

Photography

1) Anaum Bhatti (Upper Merion Warriors)
2) Humna Chaudhry (Central Lancers)
3) Amin Hilal (Mastery Charter Thomas Campus (MCTC) Bulldogs)
4) Tavita Khan (North Penn)

Fashion Design

1) Saman Zaman (Spring Ford Rams)
2) Hafsah Mansoori (Newark)
3) Aliyah Favors (North Penn)
4) Hazm Robinson (CCA)

Graphic Design

1) Nabil Khan West (York Warriors)
2) Nimrah Baqai (Spring Ford Rams)
3) Abir Razzak (North Penn)
4) Radin Khan (West York Warrior)

Knowledge Test One

1) Zaid Kaleem (Muslims of Lehigh Valley)
2) Brooke Visco (North Penn)
3) Amena Turki (Muslims of Lehigh Valley)
4) Shahidul Bijoy (North Penn)

Knowledge Test Two

1) Nabiha Syed (Charter Force)
2) Nadira Kaleem (Muslims of Lehigh Valley)
3) Safiya Topiwala (Upper Merion Warriors)
4) Safwanur Rahman (North Penn)

Knowledge Test Three

1) Mubassirah Sharif (North Penn)
2) Moonsad Islam (North Penn)
3) Saibah Khan (Charter Force)
4) Noor Bowman (CCA)

Knowledge Test Four

1) Sarah Ahmad (North Penn)
2) Ali Nujeeb (AI Tigers)
3) Noor Hina Alvi (Upper Darby Royals)
4) Natasha Chowdhury (North Penn)

Brothers’ Quran Memorization Level 1

1) Mueed Qureshi (Spring Ford Rams)
2) Baasim Kazi (Conestoga)

Sisters’ Quran Memorization Level 1

1) Juman Khatib MAS Leaders academy
2) Anaum Bhatti Upper Merion Warriors
3) Sumayyah Herzi (North Penn)
4) Naima Akhunda (North Penn)

Brothers’ Quran Memorization Level 2

1) Ibrahim hammoudeh (MAS Leaders academy)
2) Habeeb Salau (Muslims of Lehigh Valley)
3) Mohammed Abidullah (North Penn)

Sisters’ Quran Memorization Level 2

1) Ghiras Khatib (MAS Leaders academy)
2) Nimrah Baqai (Spring Ford Rams)
3) Muna Herzi (North Penn)
4) Yesmin Abouzeld (M.O.T Charter)

Brothers’ Quran Memorization Level 4

1) Azeem Sharief (Charter Force)
2) Ahmed Awadeh (MAS Leaders academy)
3) Ahmad Hamid (Conestoga)
4) Ahmed Z. Syed (Conestoga)

Prepared Essay

1) Rana Hussein (Deen Squad)
2) Zumana Noor (Newark)
3) Mubassirah Sharif (North Penn)
4) Ayesha Syed (Conestoga)

Extemporaneous Essay

1) Emily Kim (Perkiomen Valley)
2) Mariam Ahmed (Newark)
3) Sharany Nahar (North Penn)
4) Nimrah Baqai (Spring Ford Rams)

Original Oratory

1) Tafshena Khan (West York Warriors)
2) Michael Cole (North Penn)
3) Aliyah Favors (North Penn)

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Habeeb Salau (Muslims of Lehigh Valley)
2) Shahidul Bijoy (North Penn)
3) Brooke Visco (North Penn)
4) Mustapha Salau (Muslims of Lehigh Valley)

Short Fictional Story

1) Kulsoom Mohammad (Perkiomen Valley)
2) Nabil Khan (West York Warriors)
3) Suhana Khan (West York Warriors)
4) Humna Chaudhry (Central Lancers)

Poetry Literature

1) Monica Volodarsky (Central Lancers)
2) Erin O’Malley (West York Warriors)
3) Tavita Khan (North Penn)
4) Isabelle Law (Perkiomen Valley)

Poetry Spoken Word

1) Kashaf Zaman (Spring Ford Rams)
2) Sarah Baig (Muslims of Lehigh Valley)
3) Saloua Amara (Girls High)
4) Nabiha Syed (Charter Force)

Math Olympics

1) Abir Razzak (North Penn)
2) Arshad Shaik (Conestoga)
3) Rana Hussein (Deen Squad)
4) Ahmad Mageid (Newark)

MIST Bowl

1) Spring Ford Rams/Methacton
2) North Penn
3) Upper Merion Warriors/Conestoga
4) Muslims of Lehigh Valley

Girls Improv

1) NE Vikings/Girls High
2) Newark/Newark Charter
3) North Penn
4) Central Lancers

Debate

1) Central Lancers
2) Muslims of Lehigh Valley
3) Perkiomen Valley
4) North Penn

Nasheed-Rap Boys

1) CCA
2) NE Vikings

Nasheed-Rap Girls

1) Methacton/Upper Merion Warriors/Spring Ford Rams
2) North Penn
3) Girls High
4) NE Vikings/Al- Aqsa Islamic Academy

Short Film

1) West York Warriors
2) Conestoga/Spring Ford Rams
3) Central Lancers
4) Muslims of Lehigh Valley

Business Venture

1) North Penn
2) Muslims of Lehigh Valley
3) Conestoga

Social Media

1) North Penn
2) Newark
3) OMW to Jannah squad
4) Girls High

Science Fair

1) North Penn
2) Muslims of Lehigh Valley
3) Central Lancers
4) Perkiomen Valley

Basketball Boys

1) Khalifa
2) Central Lancers/Al- Aqsa Islamic Academy
3) Boys Latin/CCA

Basketball Girls

1) North Penn
2) Clearview/Jaguars/Wicked/Al- Aqsa Islamic Academy

**Below are the top 5 Overall Competitors and top 5 Overall Teams. The winners below have accumulated the most points throughout the tournament by winning multiple competitions. Congratulations!**

Overall Individual

1) Nimrah Baqai (Spring Ford Rams)
2) Mubassirah Sharif (North Penn)
3) Habeeb Salau (Muslims of Lehigh Valley)*
4) Tavita Khan (North Penn)

Overall Team

1) North Penn
2) Spring Ford Rams
3) Muslims of Lehigh Valley
4) West York Warriors

* The incorrect winner was announced at the Award Ceremony. We sincerely apologize for the mistake- the rankings listed above are the correct rankings.